2018-19 NEWHL Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
October
Sat. 20 SUNY Canton # 0 Plattsburgh 5 Final
  Exhibition Game
Fri. 26 Neumann 2 Cortland 3 Final
  Buffalo State 3 SUNY Canton 0 Final
  St. Michael's 1 Potsdam 4 Final
Sat. 27 Neumann 0 Cortland 3 Final
  Buffalo State 2 SUNY Canton 2 Final - OT
  Ottawa Lady 67's Intermediate AA # 1 Plattsburgh 9 Final
  Exhibition Game
  Potsdam 1 St. Michael's 3 Final
  Oswego 10 King's (Pa.) 1 Final
Sun. 28 Oswego 5 Wilkes 0 Final
 
November
Fri. 2 Cortland * 0 Plattsburgh 5 Final
  Buffalo State * 1 Potsdam 6 Final
Sat. 3 Buffalo State * 3 Potsdam 1 Final
  Cortland * 0 Plattsburgh 7 Final
Wed. 7 Norwich 0 Plattsburgh 2 Final
Fri. 9 Oswego * 2 Buffalo State 0 Final
  Potsdam * 2 Cortland 1 Final
Sat. 10 Oswego * 1 Buffalo State 0 Final
  Cortland * 1 Potsdam 1 Final - OT
Fri. 16 Cortland * 1 Oswego 1 Final - OT
  Plattsburgh * 5 Potsdam 0 Final
Sat. 17 Potsdam * 0 Plattsburgh 7 Final
  Oswego * 3 Cortland 1 Final
Sat. 24 Buffalo State 0 Morrisville St. 1 Final
  Adrian 1 Plattsburgh 0 Final
  Panther/Cardinal Classic @ Middlebury, Vt.
Sun. 25 Elmira 1 Plattsburgh 4 Final
  Panther/Cardinal Classic Consolation
Tue. 27 Potsdam 1 SUNY Canton 1 Final - OT
Fri. 30 Plattsburgh * 4 Oswego 0 Final
  Cortland * 2 Buffalo State 5 Final
 
December
Sat. 1 Cortland * 1 Buffalo State 1 Final - OT
  Plattsburgh * 6 Oswego 1 Final
Tue. 4 Potsdam 1 Hamilton 2 Final - OT
Wed. 5 Morrisville St. 1 Plattsburgh 7 Final
Fri. 7 Franklin Pierce 5 Buffalo State 2 Final
  Oswego 1 Hamilton 3 Final
  Plattsburgh 5 Trinity (Conn.) 0 Final
Sat. 8 Franklin Pierce 2 Buffalo State 3 Final
  King's (Pa.) 0 Cortland 7 Final
  Oswego 2 Amherst 1 Final
  Hamilton 1 Potsdam 2 Final
 
January
Fri. 4 Buffalo State   Hamilton   4:00 PM
  St. Michael's Delta Hotels Burlington Classic @ South Burlington, VT
  Potsdam   Franklin Pierce   7:00 PM
Sat. 5 Potsdam   Franklin Pierce   2:00 PM
  Buffalo State   St. Michael's   4:00 PM
Sun. 6 Cortland   William Smith   4:00 PM
  Adrian   Plattsburgh   5:00 PM
  @ Northfield, Vt. (Norwich East-West Hockey Classic)
Mon. 7 Plattsburgh   Norwich/Elmira   TBA
  @ Northfield, Vt. (Norwich East-West Hockey Classic)
Tue. 8 Nazareth   Oswego   4:00 PM
  Allyn Ice Arena @ Skaneateles, N.Y.
  Middlebury   Potsdam   4:30 PM
Fri. 11 Cortland   Nichols   6:40 PM
  Oswego *   Potsdam   7:00 PM
Sat. 12 Buffalo State *   Plattsburgh   3:00 PM
  Cortland   Nichols   4:40 PM
  Potsdam *   Oswego   7:00 PM
Sun. 13 Buffalo State *   Plattsburgh   3:00 PM
Tue. 15 Cortland   SUNY Canton   4:00 PM
Wed. 16 Plymouth St.   Oswego   7:00 PM
Thu. 17 Plymouth St.   Oswego   3:00 PM
Fri. 18 Plattsburgh *   Cortland   2:00 PM
  Potsdam *   Buffalo State   7:00 PM
Sat. 19 Potsdam *   Buffalo State   2:00 PM
  Plattsburgh *   Cortland   2:00 PM
Tue. 22 SUNY Canton   Potsdam   7:00 PM
Fri. 25 Oswego *   Plattsburgh   7:00 PM
  Buffalo State *   Cortland   7:00 PM
Sat. 26 Buffalo State *   Cortland   2:00 PM
  Oswego *   Plattsburgh   3:00 PM
 
February
Fri. 1 Buffalo State *   Oswego   3:00 PM
  Cortland *   Potsdam   7:00 PM
Sat. 2 Potsdam *   Cortland   2:00 PM
  Amherst   Plattsburgh   3:00 PM
  Buffalo State *   Oswego   3:00 PM
Wed. 6 Oswego *   Cortland   7:00 PM
Fri. 8 Plattsburgh *   Potsdam   7:00 PM
Sat. 9 Potsdam *   Plattsburgh   3:00 PM
  Williams   Oswego   3:00 PM
  Buffalo State   William Smith   8:00 PM
Sun. 10 Williams   Oswego   3:00 PM
  Buffalo State   William Smith   4:00 PM
Tue. 12 Middlebury   Plattsburgh   7:00 PM
Wed. 13 Cortland *   Oswego   7:00 PM
Fri. 15 Plattsburgh *   Buffalo State   4:00 PM
  Potsdam *   Oswego   7:00 PM
Sat. 16 Lebanon Valley   Cortland   2:00 PM
  Plattsburgh *   Buffalo State   2:00 PM
  Oswego *   Potsdam   3:00 PM
Sun. 17 Lebanon Valley   Cortland   2:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference